Tips & ideas for using the mgmt software

Show Technician Labor Line As Completed?

Show Technician Labor Line As Completed?

Postby hotRod Fifties shop » Tue May 17, 2016 4:20 pm

I have Repair orders that are for restoration projects that can be in the shop for months. Is there a way to complete a technicians individual labor lines to show as complete on Repair order and Reports.
hotRod Fifties shop
Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue May 17, 2016 4:14 pm

Re: Complete technician labor Line

Postby ricmorin » Wed May 18, 2016 1:14 pm

Welcome to the Forum.

There is no official way of doing this with the current software. It is a popular request and already on the Enhancement Request List. There may be users out there that will share their workarounds. Some track this outside of Manager.
Ric Morin - Volunteer Forum Moderator, Shop Owner, ASE Master L1
Motorcar Alternatives, LLC
603-622-6434
https://www.facebook.com/motorcaralternatives

Reality continues to ruin my life.- Calvin
User avatar
ricmorin
5K Holy Smokes Contributor
5K Holy Smokes Contributor
 
Posts: 5054
Joined: Mon Jul 25, 2005 10:11 am
Location: New Hampshire

Return to Tips & Ideas

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest